11 years focused on the North American market, to provide OEM or ODM services.

Home  > Products  > Air-Air Heat pump & Conditioner  > Cassette  >  1.5 Tons 60Hz DC Inverter Ceiling Cassette Air Conditioner Ucha-18cdc
1.5 Tons 60Hz DC Inverter Ceiling Cassette Air Conditioner Ucha-18cdc

1.5 Tons 60Hz DC Inverter Ceiling Cassette Air Conditioner Ucha-18cdc

Brand Name
OEM/ODM/VKIN/UTL
Size
Can be customized
Payment by
30%T/T IN ADVANCE, 70% T/T BEFORE SHIPMENT
Delivery time
WITHIN 40 DAYS AFTER 30% T/T IN ADVANCE RECEIVED
MOQ
1X40'HQ/model/order
Place of Origin
Guangzhou,China
Price
Get Latest Price
Get the latest price
Quantity Needed:
Pieces
E-mail:
/  Product Features


undefined

/  Product Features
  • 01
    DC inverter technology for precise temperature control and a low start-up current.
  • 02
    Twin-rotary compressor assuress high efficient operation, minimal vibration and low noise level.
  • 03
    Hydrophylic aluminium fins improve the heat exchange efficiency reducing the defrosting cycle time.
undefined
  • 04
    Cooling and heating operation down to -25°C outdoor temperature assures an operation all year round.
  • 05
    With the Auto-restart function the unit resumes with the same settings before the electric power failure.
  • 06
    The indoor air handler mounts completely flush with the ceiling and only the grille is visible. However, a minimum of 9 ¼" of clearance above the ceiling is required, which makes it a great solution for drop ceilings.
undefined
These equipment

These equipment are placed in a false ceiling where most of the unit is hiden. The 4 ways cassettes vacuum the air via the central grille and expel it (hot or cold) into the room via the 4 outputs.

undefined
4 outputs

The comfort temperature is veru quickly obtained evenly in the room due to the 4 outputs.

undefined
Silent mode

the fan blade has an irregular propeller design, internal unit can work at a lower noise level

undefined
Easy and quick maintenance

The grille may be removed to access internal parts without having to remove from the ceiling.from the frontal panel you can easily access to the filters to clean them periodically or to substitute them.Central intake grille with filter to guarantee clean air.

undefined
The cassette

The cassette provides a versatile solution for a wide range of commercial, retail and leisure applications where maintaining comfortable temperature control of the environment is essential.

undefined
A ceiling cassette

a ceiling cassette consists of two parts, an outdoor condensing unit and an indoor air handler connected by refrigerant and electrical lines that run through a 3" opening in an exterior wall. This system requires a licensed HVAC technician to connect the lines between the indoor and outdoor components.

/  Product parameters
R410A DC  INVERTER FOUR-WAY CASSETTE TYPE  AIR CONDITIONER
ModelUCHA-12CDCUCHA-18CDCUCHA-24CDCUCHA-36CDCUCHA-48CDCUCHA-60CDC
Power supplyPh-V-Hz1, 230V, 60Hz1, 230V, 60Hz
3, 380~415V, 60Hz
CoolingCapacity          BTU11940(3200-13640)17400(8180-20130)23880(11600-29000)35820(14110-40000)48100(21150-51860)59020(27970-64140)
InputW955(270-1550)1448(750-2200)2177(1300-3450)3357(2100-4350)4752(2500-4950)5962(2600-6500)
Rated current A4.4(1.5~6.75)6.5(3.4~10.0)9.3(6.0~16.0)14.9(9.5-18.9)20.8(11.6-22.5)26.0(12.1-28.9)
EERBTU/W12.4812.1111.8711.4211.1210.57
HeatingCapacityBTU12960(3350-15350)18420(8520-50930)2520012960-31730)37870(20470-42650)49850(23030-54590)61400(30700-66530)
InputW1179(260-1580)1694(675-2280)2380(1310-3600)3620(2400-4600)4998(2050-5600)6338(2780-6800)
Rated current A5.1(1.5-7.35)7.4(3.5-11.2)9.8(6.1-16.3)15.9(10.4-20.5)21.6(8.9-24.8)27.2(12.9-29.5)
COPBTU/W11.2911.0810.8410.6110.3010.20
SEERBTU·h/W·h20.1918.1217.8916.9815.8914.79
Indoor air flow  CFM400447500617815945
Indoor unitDimension (W*H*D)Inch22.6×22.6×11.322.6×22.6×11.327.7×27.7×11.332.5×32.5×11.332.5×32.5×11.337.4×37.4×11.3
Packing   (W*H*D)Inch23.6×23.6×11.923.6×23.6×11.928.5×28.5×11.933.3×33.3×11.933.3×33.3×11.938.2×38.2×11.9
Net/Gross weightIbs56.2/60.463.5/69.076.5/81.087.7/92.899.0/104.2112.2/128.0
Outdoor unitDimension (W*H*D)Inch31.2X21.5X9.7534.1X24X12.3830X310X71034.3X31.2X1434.3X31.2X1449.5X36.3X15.2
Packing   (W*H*D)Inch34.7X25.5X1438.2X26.9X15.838.2X35.5X18.140.1×17.6×32.640.1×17.6×32.650X41.7X19.1
Net/Gross weightIbs94.5/99.0117.0/121.5148.5/152.8144.3/149.5229.5/249.7239.5/258.5
Noise levelIndoordB(A)30-4232-4633-4835-4835-5035-52
OutdoordB(A)505254555860
Design pressure       Psi600600600600600600
MAX  FUSE SIZEA151520253540
MAX.Pipe LengthFt32.8132.8149.2149.2165.6282.02
MAX.Height DifferenceFt26.2526.2532.8132.8149.2149.21
Pipe Size Liquid/GasInch1/4 - 1/21/4 - 1/23/4 - 5/83/4 - 5/81/2 -  3/41/2 - 3/4
Refrigerant
R410aR410aR410aR410aR410aR410a
Operation temp       62  -  8862  -  8862  -  8862  -  8862  -  8862  -  88
Ambient temp    -13 - 116-13 - 116-13 - 116-13 - 116-13 - 116-13 - 116
Application areaFt2151-237210-324486-648810-9721080-11881188-1350
CompressorModel   
5RS102ZAA01DA130S1C-20FZDA150S1C-20FZC-7RV153HOW5VD420ZAA21E405DHD38A2G
Type     
ROTARY ROTARY ROTARY ROTARYROTARY SCROLL
Brand    
MATSUSHITA GMCCGMCCSANYOMATSUSHITA HITACHI

Rated cooling test conditions:Outdoor dry bulb temperature/Wet bulb temperature95.0℉\75.0℉

Indoor dry bulb temperature/Wet bulb temperature80.0℉\67.0℉ 

Rated heating test conditions:Outdoor dry bulb temperature/Wet bulb temperature47.0℉\43.0℉

Indoor dry bulb temperature/Wet bulb temperature70.0℉\60.0℉ 

The difference between the fixed-frequency and frequency of::

Fixed-frequency machine: the outdoor unit operating ambient temperature range is relatively narrow 

(19-109 ℉) and can not adjust the size of the cooling / heating capacity of the indoor temperature 

changes, the machine open between stops, the indoor temperature fluctuations, feels suddenly cold suddenly hot.

Frequency Machine: the outdoor unit operating ambient temperature range is wide (-13-126 ℉) 

and can change depending on the temperature and adjust the size of the room cooling / heating 

capacity, the indoor temperature a smooth transition, the temperature fluctuation is small, 

automatic climate control, power consumption energy-saving effect is remarkable.


Product Message
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...